Honor Roll

You will receive an Honors designation on the Honors list if you attain a GPA of 3.50 to 3.74 and  earn at least 12 credits during the term, with all completed classes at the 100-level or above.

Honor Roll

3.5 - 3.74 Grade Point Average

Fall 2018
Adrian, OR
Erin Dawn Nielson

Auburn, WA
Robert Alan Burton

Baker City, OR
Dennis Dee Tolman Jr

Bend, OR
Indigo Jo Sappington

Caldwell, ID
Carisa L Lockett
Colton T Blessinger
Davin Pena
Garyn Tapper Cancio
Ivette Alejandra Lozano
Luis Angel Guardado
Samantha Rochelle Claussen
Steven S Magee
Trenton Wade Walker

Challis, ID
Tara LaVonne Chamberlain

Eagle, ID
William Edgar Kaiser IV
Wyatt Babiak

Emmett, ID
Jo Ellen Saylor
Merida Ann Hardman

Firth, ID
Allison Nicole Gibson

Fruitland, ID
Anna Colleen Loomis
Jacob Ryan Loomis
Josiah Dewey Whiting
Rachel Mae Garman
Vanessa Herrera

Gooding, ID
Cody Paul Cox
Tessa Lynn Conrad

Halfway, OR
Shane Vernon Denig

Huntington, OR
Julianna Whitney Larson

Kalispell, MT
Christopher Jon Dodd

Lakeview, OR
Wendy Lynn Hilbert

Marsing, ID
Stephanie Lynn Pyatt

Meridian, ID
Cody Braaksma

Middleton, ID
Aubrey Lee Griffin
Autumn Veronique Dunn

Mountain Home, ID
Jacob Lucas

Nampa, ID
Alex Emery
Derek Vinson
Giovanni Avalos Villasenor
Jill Stansell
Sonia Rodriguez
Stephen Michael Davis

New Plymouth, ID
Justin Wade Inns

Nyssa, OR
Garrett Fowler Moyes
Margaret Madge Hiatt
Peter Alexander Castillo

Ontario, OR
Ally Whitmer
Bridger Reese Vorwaller
Brittany Nichole Shurtleff
Charlina Louise Lancaster
Christina Jewell Davis
Connor Reece Johnson
Emily Christine Bluemel
Grace David Stoddart
Haliegh Louise Taylor
Hunter Rose Radloff
Isabel Louise Babiak
Jarren Daniel Harper
Joshua Blythe Kathriner
Kayla Nicole Hamilton
Kylee Ann Tolman
Madison Sophia Foy
Payton Lee Hamilton
Rebeca Manriquez
Samantha Jessop
Shaun Hart
Sophia Dusseault

Parma, ID
Maira Alejandra Gonzalez-Amezquita

Payette, ID
Steven Tyler Corta

Richland, OR
Sydney Leigh Saunders

Twin Falls, ID
Henok Habtemariam Tesfamariam
Kennedy Sorenson

Vale, OR
Alexandra Kristine McBride
Daniel Cory Russin
Derek Michel Hyde
Trey Douglas Lowe
Yvonne Tolman

Ventura, CA
Dave Curci

Weiser, ID
Hope Kathleen Fuller
Kyle Dwight Crimin
Winter 2019
Auburn, WA
Robert Alan Burton

Beaverton, OR
Elizabeth Silva Palestino

Boise, ID
Ashton Hayes White
Kalleena Linn Alkire
Melanie M Payne

Caldwell, ID
Anthony Lawton Sr
Bailey Alejandera Martinez
Clay Dalton Crawford
Sandy Lynn Polley

Challis, ID
Tara LaVonne Chamberlain

Cle Elum, WA
Lauryn Hink

Firth, ID
Kellie Marie Tucker

Fruitland, ID
Josiah Dewey Whiting
Stefanie Anne Grooms
Taylor Joseph Surratt

Idaho Falls, ID
Baylie Mikelle Whiting

Kamiah, ID
Samantha Teresa Jenner

Layton, UT
Shaylee Kay Flint

Marsing, ID
Stephanie Lynn Pyatt

Meridian, ID
Ashley Nichol Richards
Cody Braaksma

Midvale, UT
Jocelynn Danielle Truman

Nampa, ID
Brady W Merrifield
Elizabeth Bergmann
Stephen Michael Davis

New Plymouth, ID
Jaeden Rose Forrey
Kenzie Nicole White
Tammy Jayo

Nyssa, OR
Auston David Johnson
Jasmine Christine James
Margaret Madge Hiatt
Maya Jewel Garner
Moriah LeeAnn Bayes
Myo Luca Castro

Ontario, OR
Adam McLean
Breanne Fay Kneip
Bridger Reese Vorwaller
Cardale James Herzog
Charlina Louise Lancaster
Elizabeth Yesenia Barron
Harmony Leah Sage Daniels
Laura Anne Kehrberg
Payson Russell Mills
Rebeca Manriquez
Sabrina Catherine Bourasa
Samantha Jessop
Savannah Elaine Merkel
Stacey Davila
Wyatt Lucas Bleskin

Parma, ID
Samuel Hunter Weaver

Payette, ID
Matthew Daniel Bake
Seth Thomas York Jr
Sheena Rene Lankford
Steven Tyler Corta
Walter Harrington

Powell Butte, OR
Jayce Allen Garthwaite

Twin Falls, ID
Kennedy Sorenson

Vale, OR
Abbie Jean Clason
Edgar Ramses Esquivel

Weiser, ID
Hope Kathleen Fuller

Wilder, ID
Leslie Dawn Denke
Michelle Castro
Spring 2018
Baker City, OR
River Jade Colton

Boise, ID
Eric Vega

Buhl, ID
Benjen Devont Lilly

Burns, OR
Tonya Sue McBain

Caldwell, ID
Adelena Alicia Acosta
Anthony Joseph Pannullo
Colton T Blessinger
Gabbriell R Aberasturi
Jacqueline R Hernandez
Nathan Douglas Kuenzli
Stacy Lynn Mann
Tevin Alnorris Fedrick

Carson City, NV
Melissa Renee Glanzmann

Eagle, ID
Tyrell Thomas Holmes

Emmett, ID
Anthony Skylar Harmon
Audra Vickery
Lane Stuart Helmick

Fruitland, ID
Ariana Pauline Stowe
Brianna Raelynn Davis
Caitlin Colleen Rice
Danielle Rose Uriu
Josiah Dewey Whiting
Kaiden Michael Neill
Karissa Raeann Carter
Payton Glenn Lee
Taylor Joseph Surratt

Gooding, ID
Tessa Lynn Conrad

Imbler, OR
Brendan Ryder Colwell

Joseph, OR
Tucker Lea Van Winkle

Long Creek, OR
George William Clark

Meridian, ID
Andrew Timothy Weaver

Middleton, ID
Autumn Veronique Dunn

Midvale, ID
Austin Craig Barnett

Missoula, MT
Ryan Michael Clark

Nampa, ID
Blake Stanton Middleton
David Thomas Norman
Hayden Dale Lewis
Jacob Kyle Ramirez
Katie Lynn Calhoun
Kyle Stuart Pound
Nancy Sue Ames

New Plymouth, ID
Maretta R Baldwin

Nyssa, OR
Alondra Lazo
Jacoby Michael Hernandez
Jensen James Kemble
Jessica Barajas
Levi Jenks Wagstaff
Michael Andrew Duenas
Moriah LeeAnn Bayes
Rosa Sanchez
Wesley Vaughan White

Ontario, OR
Alicia Marie Arreguin-Maldonado
Annabel Barrera Nunez
Austin James George
Chance Canyon Palmer
Chase Jacob Eidson
Christina Jewell Davis
Denis Benitez
Denise L Baker
Dinorha Vidrio
Georgina De la Cruz
Harold R Carroll Jr Jr
Irma Arely Ibanez
Kaitlin Justine Abney
Kalsey Rae Gaus
Katherine Brown
Kathy Moreno
Kayla Nicole Hamilton
Logan Makayla Davila
McIntosh Wettstein
Natalie Davis
Sophia Dusseault
Zoee Kinney

Parma, ID
James Augustus Fowler

Payette, ID
Christana DeLaune Morelock
Norma Ruth Harrington
Seth Thomas York Jr
Victoria Carolyn Bowker

Pocatello, ID
Ashley Brook Wheatley

Sandy, UT
Mia Gabriella Berenguer

Wallowa, OR
Maddi Sue Tracy

Washoe Valley, NV
Lindy Lorraine Lehman

Weiser, ID
Bruce Jiro Nagasaka
Hope Kathleen Fuller
Sean Robert Thompson