Honor Roll
You will receive an Honors designation on the Honors list if you attain a GPA of 3.50 to 3.74 and earn at least 12 credits during the term, with all completed classes at the 100-level or above.
Honor Roll
3.5 - 3.74 Grade Point AverageFall 2023
Winter 2023
Spring 2023
Dallas Cummins
Ashton, ID
Mariya Diane Hoffner
Baker City, OR
Daniel James Wachtel
Blackfoot, ID
Addison K Adams
Boise, ID
Merci Wane Byangene
Parker Nicole Perry
Brogan, OR
Sarah Rose Parks
Burley, ID
Logan Kyler Heward
Caldwell, ID
Braedon Seth Cornwall
Eric Jay Gandee
Gianna Perugi
Samantha Joyce Dunn
Emmett, ID
Cole Ryan Randall
Enterprise, OR
Destiny K Wecks
Fruitland, ID
Adyson Bridgewater
Clayton Hodsdon
Emerson Dawn Williams
Hyrum Lindsey
Nathaniel Manuel Marquez
Garden City, ID
Johnathan A Lopez
Grace, ID
Curtis Gage Stoddard
Harper, OR
Shawn Thomson
Hermiston, OR
Maggie Sharp
Herriman, UT
Mylee Milne
Kapaau, HI
Weston-Jon Camara
Lewiston, ID
Connor Ren Stamper
Jace Paynter
Lutz, FL
Jacob Grimm
Melba, ID
Reuben Manzer
Meridian, ID
Daniel Spencer Kormylo
Kirk Allan Buringrud
Madeline Theresa Amthor
Zoe Archibald
Nampa, ID
Jackson Young
Miranda Aguirre
Trinity Lee Carter
Negaunee, MI
Colin Mason
New Plymouth, ID
Leah Celeste Mendive
Nyssa, OR
Christian James Mardock
Kayno Flores Elizondo
Michael Sapp
Olympia, WA
Sam A Roush
Ontario, OR
Abbigail Rose Hally
Alan Delacueva-Trejo
Artem Rozhko
Corbin Dallas Sanchez
Eduardo Amescua
James Lee Trueax
Jasyn Shiva McPherson
Jesse Wynn
Karson Edward Jones
Mykaelyn Rose Mekkam
Rachel Noelle McKea
Orem, UT
Alrek Greenhalgh
Payette, ID
Kodi Leann Post
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Timothy Elijah Cooper
Rathdrum, ID
Addison K Raebel
Royal City, WA
Colin Lee Miller
Salt Lake City, UT
Jaime Silva Jr
Sophia Legate
Scio, OR
Laurel Ann Otto
Star, ID
Kylie Jade Gabica
Union, OR
Cayden Pansevicius
Vale, OR
Sydney Mae Hager
Weiser, ID
Emily Coleman
Makaela Cody Sherry
West Jordan, UT
Shayera L McDaniel
West Valley City, UT
Annaleia Paige Jenkins
Wilder, ID
Isabella Lizette Bernard
Ashton, ID
Mariya Diane Hoffner
Baker City, OR
Daniel James Wachtel
Blackfoot, ID
Addison K Adams
Boise, ID
Merci Wane Byangene
Parker Nicole Perry
Brogan, OR
Sarah Rose Parks
Burley, ID
Logan Kyler Heward
Caldwell, ID
Braedon Seth Cornwall
Eric Jay Gandee
Gianna Perugi
Samantha Joyce Dunn
Emmett, ID
Cole Ryan Randall
Enterprise, OR
Destiny K Wecks
Fruitland, ID
Adyson Bridgewater
Clayton Hodsdon
Emerson Dawn Williams
Hyrum Lindsey
Nathaniel Manuel Marquez
Garden City, ID
Johnathan A Lopez
Grace, ID
Curtis Gage Stoddard
Harper, OR
Shawn Thomson
Hermiston, OR
Maggie Sharp
Herriman, UT
Mylee Milne
Kapaau, HI
Weston-Jon Camara
Lewiston, ID
Connor Ren Stamper
Jace Paynter
Lutz, FL
Jacob Grimm
Melba, ID
Reuben Manzer
Meridian, ID
Daniel Spencer Kormylo
Kirk Allan Buringrud
Madeline Theresa Amthor
Zoe Archibald
Nampa, ID
Jackson Young
Miranda Aguirre
Trinity Lee Carter
Negaunee, MI
Colin Mason
New Plymouth, ID
Leah Celeste Mendive
Nyssa, OR
Christian James Mardock
Kayno Flores Elizondo
Michael Sapp
Olympia, WA
Sam A Roush
Ontario, OR
Abbigail Rose Hally
Alan Delacueva-Trejo
Artem Rozhko
Corbin Dallas Sanchez
Eduardo Amescua
James Lee Trueax
Jasyn Shiva McPherson
Jesse Wynn
Karson Edward Jones
Mykaelyn Rose Mekkam
Rachel Noelle McKea
Orem, UT
Alrek Greenhalgh
Payette, ID
Kodi Leann Post
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Timothy Elijah Cooper
Rathdrum, ID
Addison K Raebel
Royal City, WA
Colin Lee Miller
Salt Lake City, UT
Jaime Silva Jr
Sophia Legate
Scio, OR
Laurel Ann Otto
Star, ID
Kylie Jade Gabica
Union, OR
Cayden Pansevicius
Vale, OR
Sydney Mae Hager
Weiser, ID
Emily Coleman
Makaela Cody Sherry
West Jordan, UT
Shayera L McDaniel
West Valley City, UT
Annaleia Paige Jenkins
Wilder, ID
Isabella Lizette Bernard
Fall 2023
Dallas Cummins Ashton, ID
Mariya Diane Hoffner
Baker City, OR
Daniel James Wachtel
Blackfoot, ID
Addison K Adams
Boise, ID
Merci Wane Byangene
Parker Nicole Perry
Brogan, OR
Sarah Rose Parks
Burley, ID
Logan Kyler Heward
Caldwell, ID
Braedon Seth Cornwall
Eric Jay Gandee
Gianna Perugi
Samantha Joyce Dunn
Emmett, ID
Cole Ryan Randall
Enterprise, OR
Destiny K Wecks
Fruitland, ID
Adyson Bridgewater
Clayton Hodsdon
Emerson Dawn Williams
Hyrum Lindsey
Nathaniel Manuel Marquez
Garden City, ID
Johnathan A Lopez
Grace, ID
Curtis Gage Stoddard
Harper, OR
Shawn Thomson
Hermiston, OR
Maggie Sharp
Herriman, UT
Mylee Milne
Kapaau, HI
Weston-Jon Camara
Lewiston, ID
Connor Ren Stamper
Jace Paynter
Lutz, FL
Jacob Grimm
Melba, ID
Reuben Manzer
Meridian, ID
Daniel Spencer Kormylo
Kirk Allan Buringrud
Madeline Theresa Amthor
Zoe Archibald
Nampa, ID
Jackson Young
Miranda Aguirre
Trinity Lee Carter
Negaunee, MI
Colin Mason
New Plymouth, ID
Leah Celeste Mendive
Nyssa, OR
Christian James Mardock
Kayno Flores Elizondo
Michael Sapp
Olympia, WA
Sam A Roush
Ontario, OR
Abbigail Rose Hally
Alan Delacueva-Trejo
Artem Rozhko
Corbin Dallas Sanchez
Eduardo Amescua
James Lee Trueax
Jasyn Shiva McPherson
Jesse Wynn
Karson Edward Jones
Mykaelyn Rose Mekkam
Rachel Noelle McKea
Orem, UT
Alrek Greenhalgh
Payette, ID
Kodi Leann Post
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Timothy Elijah Cooper
Rathdrum, ID
Addison K Raebel
Royal City, WA
Colin Lee Miller
Salt Lake City, UT
Jaime Silva Jr
Sophia Legate
Scio, OR
Laurel Ann Otto
Star, ID
Kylie Jade Gabica
Union, OR
Cayden Pansevicius
Vale, OR
Sydney Mae Hager
Weiser, ID
Emily Coleman
Makaela Cody Sherry
West Jordan, UT
Shayera L McDaniel
West Valley City, UT
Annaleia Paige Jenkins
Wilder, ID
Isabella Lizette Bernard
Dallas Cummins
Adrian, OR
Gavin Bayes
Boise, ID
Brenda LaMott
Denise Nicole Marx
Burley, ID
Amber L Wickel
Burns, OR
Jennifer J Bertrand
Caldwell, ID
Aaron Michael Cuilty
Aubrey Ann Young
Chevon Robison
Daniel Eckman
John Grommet
Joseph Allen Foss
Justin DeBois
Roger Lee Booker Jr
Samantha Joyce Dunn
Cascade, ID
Amber Rose Tjaden
Emmett, ID
Mason William Yancy
Fort Hall, ID
Raquel Rose Pokibro
Fruitland, ID
Clayton Hodsdon
Whitney Nadine Jangula
Gooding, ID
Edgar Damian Rios Negrete
Hailey, ID
Olivia Louise Adams
Hines, OR
Braden William Swindlehurst
Jacksonville, FL
Ryan James Murphy
Jamieson, OR
Peter Thomas McBride
Klamath Falls, OR
Kelsi Leigh Deal
Lovelock, NV
Mallory Elizabeth Knisley
Magna, UT
Tyken Robert Wren
Meridian, ID
Bryant Beasley
Middleton, ID
Carson Robert Ems
Moscow, ID
Karissa Reeder
Lydia Kay Anders
Mount Vernon, OR
Warner A Robertson
Myrtle Point, OR
Gabriel Wyatt Swan
Nampa, ID
Gavin Gordon
Marceli Siwatwa
Seth Bean
Tanner Hutson
Notus, ID
Emma Sanford
Nyssa, OR
Miraiha Mendoza
Ontario, OR
Brady Aaron Kilbury
James Lee Trueax
Keegan James Maupin
Mandy Leigh Belnap
Michael Christopher Mejia
Monte Mathias Maxwell
Todd Cluff
Payette, ID
Ashley Leann Polk
Christopher Edward Mott
Elizabeth Sarah Smith
Pocatello, ID
Colton Jeremy Sneddon
Royal City, WA
Colin Lee Miller
Saint George, UT
Chloe Ellison
Scio, OR
Shealyn Lou Workinger
Star, ID
Abigale Hobdey
Vale, OR
Coy John Schaffeld
Daisy Hernandez
Pheobe Rose Hester
Weiser, ID
Alfonso Hernandez
Edgar Ayala Torres
Jonathon Craig Reaves
Madelyn Nichole Erickson
Robert Shingleton
Sabrina S Smalley
Shelby Lynn Aldrich
Teagan Birt
Windsor, CA
Brook Cherith Walker
Adrian, OR
Gavin Bayes
Boise, ID
Brenda LaMott
Denise Nicole Marx
Burley, ID
Amber L Wickel
Burns, OR
Jennifer J Bertrand
Caldwell, ID
Aaron Michael Cuilty
Aubrey Ann Young
Chevon Robison
Daniel Eckman
John Grommet
Joseph Allen Foss
Justin DeBois
Roger Lee Booker Jr
Samantha Joyce Dunn
Cascade, ID
Amber Rose Tjaden
Emmett, ID
Mason William Yancy
Fort Hall, ID
Raquel Rose Pokibro
Fruitland, ID
Clayton Hodsdon
Whitney Nadine Jangula
Gooding, ID
Edgar Damian Rios Negrete
Hailey, ID
Olivia Louise Adams
Hines, OR
Braden William Swindlehurst
Jacksonville, FL
Ryan James Murphy
Jamieson, OR
Peter Thomas McBride
Klamath Falls, OR
Kelsi Leigh Deal
Lovelock, NV
Mallory Elizabeth Knisley
Magna, UT
Tyken Robert Wren
Meridian, ID
Bryant Beasley
Middleton, ID
Carson Robert Ems
Moscow, ID
Karissa Reeder
Lydia Kay Anders
Mount Vernon, OR
Warner A Robertson
Myrtle Point, OR
Gabriel Wyatt Swan
Nampa, ID
Gavin Gordon
Marceli Siwatwa
Seth Bean
Tanner Hutson
Notus, ID
Emma Sanford
Nyssa, OR
Miraiha Mendoza
Ontario, OR
Brady Aaron Kilbury
James Lee Trueax
Keegan James Maupin
Mandy Leigh Belnap
Michael Christopher Mejia
Monte Mathias Maxwell
Todd Cluff
Payette, ID
Ashley Leann Polk
Christopher Edward Mott
Elizabeth Sarah Smith
Pocatello, ID
Colton Jeremy Sneddon
Royal City, WA
Colin Lee Miller
Saint George, UT
Chloe Ellison
Scio, OR
Shealyn Lou Workinger
Star, ID
Abigale Hobdey
Vale, OR
Coy John Schaffeld
Daisy Hernandez
Pheobe Rose Hester
Weiser, ID
Alfonso Hernandez
Edgar Ayala Torres
Jonathon Craig Reaves
Madelyn Nichole Erickson
Robert Shingleton
Sabrina S Smalley
Shelby Lynn Aldrich
Teagan Birt
Windsor, CA
Brook Cherith Walker
Winter 2023
Dallas Cummins Adrian, OR
Gavin Bayes
Boise, ID
Brenda LaMott
Denise Nicole Marx
Burley, ID
Amber L Wickel
Burns, OR
Jennifer J Bertrand
Caldwell, ID
Aaron Michael Cuilty
Aubrey Ann Young
Chevon Robison
Daniel Eckman
John Grommet
Joseph Allen Foss
Justin DeBois
Roger Lee Booker Jr
Samantha Joyce Dunn
Cascade, ID
Amber Rose Tjaden
Emmett, ID
Mason William Yancy
Fort Hall, ID
Raquel Rose Pokibro
Fruitland, ID
Clayton Hodsdon
Whitney Nadine Jangula
Gooding, ID
Edgar Damian Rios Negrete
Hailey, ID
Olivia Louise Adams
Hines, OR
Braden William Swindlehurst
Jacksonville, FL
Ryan James Murphy
Jamieson, OR
Peter Thomas McBride
Klamath Falls, OR
Kelsi Leigh Deal
Lovelock, NV
Mallory Elizabeth Knisley
Magna, UT
Tyken Robert Wren
Meridian, ID
Bryant Beasley
Middleton, ID
Carson Robert Ems
Moscow, ID
Karissa Reeder
Lydia Kay Anders
Mount Vernon, OR
Warner A Robertson
Myrtle Point, OR
Gabriel Wyatt Swan
Nampa, ID
Gavin Gordon
Marceli Siwatwa
Seth Bean
Tanner Hutson
Notus, ID
Emma Sanford
Nyssa, OR
Miraiha Mendoza
Ontario, OR
Brady Aaron Kilbury
James Lee Trueax
Keegan James Maupin
Mandy Leigh Belnap
Michael Christopher Mejia
Monte Mathias Maxwell
Todd Cluff
Payette, ID
Ashley Leann Polk
Christopher Edward Mott
Elizabeth Sarah Smith
Pocatello, ID
Colton Jeremy Sneddon
Royal City, WA
Colin Lee Miller
Saint George, UT
Chloe Ellison
Scio, OR
Shealyn Lou Workinger
Star, ID
Abigale Hobdey
Vale, OR
Coy John Schaffeld
Daisy Hernandez
Pheobe Rose Hester
Weiser, ID
Alfonso Hernandez
Edgar Ayala Torres
Jonathon Craig Reaves
Madelyn Nichole Erickson
Robert Shingleton
Sabrina S Smalley
Shelby Lynn Aldrich
Teagan Birt
Windsor, CA
Brook Cherith Walker
Auburn, WA
Braden William Zadow
Baker City, OR
Walker Kaseberg
Boise, ID
David Roberts
Lauren Reid Ritchie
Tricia Lyn Henderson
Burns, OR
Zane Robertson Taylor
Caldwell, ID
Anthony Michael Carrillo
John P Booker
Samantha Joyce Dunn
College Station, TX
Judah Ward
Council, ID
Rylie Rose Zollman
Elgin, OR
Blaine Thomas Medlock
Eli William Carter
Emmett, ID
Jazmine Ray Jenkins
Mason William Yancy
Fargo, ND
Tanner Reiten
Fruitland, ID
Adyson Bridgewater
Benjamin Kyle Musser
Brooke Ann Freitas
Cody Gale Norman
Cole Eiguren
Emerson May Clevenger
Kylie Grimaldo
Sierra Futter
Theodore Joshua Jackson
Tucker Showalter
Tyler Eiguren
Green Bay, WI
Cole Norbert VerHaagh
Halfway, OR
Cohen Rivers Simpson
Idaho Falls, ID
Jacob Michael King
Jamieson, OR
Peter Thomas McBride
Lewiston, ID
Jace Paynter
Lovelock, NV
Cassidy Hanne Burke
Mallory Elizabeth Knisley
Lutz, FL
Jacob Grimm
Magna, UT
Tyken Robert Wren
Melba, ID
Reuben Manzer
Meridian, ID
Gavin Benjamin Sternes
Montesano, WA
Willow A Forsythe
Moscow, ID
Lydia Kay Anders
Mountain Home, ID
Joshua Paul Hoffman
Myrtle Point, OR
Gabriel Wyatt Swan
Nampa, ID
Jonathan Davison
Kip Albanese
Miranda Aguirre
Trinity Lee Carter
Nyssa, OR
Adan Bautista
Bryan Flores Elizondo
Crayton Dakota Schulthies
Francisco Jacob Cervantes
Kaiden Kage Epperson
Ogden, UT
Kekoa Dwight Beard
Ontario, OR
Eduardo Amescua
Graciela Jaramillo Aguilar
Jace W England
Kate Marie Vineyard
Kyla Marie Martinez
Lela Grace Cepeda
Lizbeth Manriquez
Mandy Leigh Belnap
Monte Mathias Maxwell
Payette, ID
Bianca Villegas
Troy Hutton Quintero
Royal City, WA
Colin Lee Miller
Scio, OR
Shealyn Lou Workinger
Syracuse, UT
Danielle Nicole Steed
Weiser, ID
Alfonso Hernandez
Carolyn Dolan
Edgar Ayala Torres
Eva Walker
Shelby Lynn Aldrich
Triston B Kautz
Braden William Zadow
Baker City, OR
Walker Kaseberg
Boise, ID
David Roberts
Lauren Reid Ritchie
Tricia Lyn Henderson
Burns, OR
Zane Robertson Taylor
Caldwell, ID
Anthony Michael Carrillo
John P Booker
Samantha Joyce Dunn
College Station, TX
Judah Ward
Council, ID
Rylie Rose Zollman
Elgin, OR
Blaine Thomas Medlock
Eli William Carter
Emmett, ID
Jazmine Ray Jenkins
Mason William Yancy
Fargo, ND
Tanner Reiten
Fruitland, ID
Adyson Bridgewater
Benjamin Kyle Musser
Brooke Ann Freitas
Cody Gale Norman
Cole Eiguren
Emerson May Clevenger
Kylie Grimaldo
Sierra Futter
Theodore Joshua Jackson
Tucker Showalter
Tyler Eiguren
Green Bay, WI
Cole Norbert VerHaagh
Halfway, OR
Cohen Rivers Simpson
Idaho Falls, ID
Jacob Michael King
Jamieson, OR
Peter Thomas McBride
Lewiston, ID
Jace Paynter
Lovelock, NV
Cassidy Hanne Burke
Mallory Elizabeth Knisley
Lutz, FL
Jacob Grimm
Magna, UT
Tyken Robert Wren
Melba, ID
Reuben Manzer
Meridian, ID
Gavin Benjamin Sternes
Montesano, WA
Willow A Forsythe
Moscow, ID
Lydia Kay Anders
Mountain Home, ID
Joshua Paul Hoffman
Myrtle Point, OR
Gabriel Wyatt Swan
Nampa, ID
Jonathan Davison
Kip Albanese
Miranda Aguirre
Trinity Lee Carter
Nyssa, OR
Adan Bautista
Bryan Flores Elizondo
Crayton Dakota Schulthies
Francisco Jacob Cervantes
Kaiden Kage Epperson
Ogden, UT
Kekoa Dwight Beard
Ontario, OR
Eduardo Amescua
Graciela Jaramillo Aguilar
Jace W England
Kate Marie Vineyard
Kyla Marie Martinez
Lela Grace Cepeda
Lizbeth Manriquez
Mandy Leigh Belnap
Monte Mathias Maxwell
Payette, ID
Bianca Villegas
Troy Hutton Quintero
Royal City, WA
Colin Lee Miller
Scio, OR
Shealyn Lou Workinger
Syracuse, UT
Danielle Nicole Steed
Weiser, ID
Alfonso Hernandez
Carolyn Dolan
Edgar Ayala Torres
Eva Walker
Shelby Lynn Aldrich
Triston B Kautz
Spring 2023
Auburn, WABraden William Zadow
Baker City, OR
Walker Kaseberg
Boise, ID
David Roberts
Lauren Reid Ritchie
Tricia Lyn Henderson
Burns, OR
Zane Robertson Taylor
Caldwell, ID
Anthony Michael Carrillo
John P Booker
Samantha Joyce Dunn
College Station, TX
Judah Ward
Council, ID
Rylie Rose Zollman
Elgin, OR
Blaine Thomas Medlock
Eli William Carter
Emmett, ID
Jazmine Ray Jenkins
Mason William Yancy
Fargo, ND
Tanner Reiten
Fruitland, ID
Adyson Bridgewater
Benjamin Kyle Musser
Brooke Ann Freitas
Cody Gale Norman
Cole Eiguren
Emerson May Clevenger
Kylie Grimaldo
Sierra Futter
Theodore Joshua Jackson
Tucker Showalter
Tyler Eiguren
Green Bay, WI
Cole Norbert VerHaagh
Halfway, OR
Cohen Rivers Simpson
Idaho Falls, ID
Jacob Michael King
Jamieson, OR
Peter Thomas McBride
Lewiston, ID
Jace Paynter
Lovelock, NV
Cassidy Hanne Burke
Mallory Elizabeth Knisley
Lutz, FL
Jacob Grimm
Magna, UT
Tyken Robert Wren
Melba, ID
Reuben Manzer
Meridian, ID
Gavin Benjamin Sternes
Montesano, WA
Willow A Forsythe
Moscow, ID
Lydia Kay Anders
Mountain Home, ID
Joshua Paul Hoffman
Myrtle Point, OR
Gabriel Wyatt Swan
Nampa, ID
Jonathan Davison
Kip Albanese
Miranda Aguirre
Trinity Lee Carter
Nyssa, OR
Adan Bautista
Bryan Flores Elizondo
Crayton Dakota Schulthies
Francisco Jacob Cervantes
Kaiden Kage Epperson
Ogden, UT
Kekoa Dwight Beard
Ontario, OR
Eduardo Amescua
Graciela Jaramillo Aguilar
Jace W England
Kate Marie Vineyard
Kyla Marie Martinez
Lela Grace Cepeda
Lizbeth Manriquez
Mandy Leigh Belnap
Monte Mathias Maxwell
Payette, ID
Bianca Villegas
Troy Hutton Quintero
Royal City, WA
Colin Lee Miller
Scio, OR
Shealyn Lou Workinger
Syracuse, UT
Danielle Nicole Steed
Weiser, ID
Alfonso Hernandez
Carolyn Dolan
Edgar Ayala Torres
Eva Walker
Shelby Lynn Aldrich
Triston B Kautz