Honor Roll

You will receive an Honors designation on the Honors list if you attain a GPA of 3.50 to 3.74 and  earn at least 12 credits during the term, with all completed classes at the 100-level or above.

Honor Roll

3.5 - 3.74 Grade Point Average

Fall 2018
Adrian, OR
Erin Dawn Nielson

Baker City, OR
Dennis Dee Tolman Jr

Bend, OR
Indigo Jo Sappington

Boise, ID
Garyn Tapper Cancio
Payton Lee Hamilton
Zachary Alan Banner

Caldwell, ID
Carisa L Lockett
Davin Pena
Ivette Alejandra Lozano
Luis Angel Guardado
Samantha Rochelle Claussen
Steven S Magee
Trenton Wade Walker

Challis, ID
Tara LaVonne Chamberlain

Eagle, ID
Isabel Louise Babiak
Wyatt Babiak

Emmett, ID
Colton T Blessinger
Jo Ellen Saylor
Merida Ann Hardman

Firth, ID
Allison Nicole Gibson

Fruitland, ID
Anna Colleen Loomis
Jacob Ryan Loomis
Josiah Dewey Whiting
Rachel Mae Garman
Vanessa Herrera

Gooding, ID
Cody Paul Cox
Tessa Lynn Conrad

Halfway, OR
Shane Vernon Denig

Herriman, UT
Samantha Jessop

Huntington, OR
Julianna Whitney Larson

Kalispell, MT
Christopher Jon Dodd

Lakeview, OR
Wendy Lynn Hilbert

Marsing, ID
Stephanie Lynn Pyatt

Middleton, ID
Aubrey Lee Griffin
Autumn Veronique Dunn

Mountain Home, ID
Jacob Lucas

Nampa, ID
Alex Emery
Connor Reece Johnson
Derek Vinson
Giovanni Avalos Villasenor
Jill Stansell
Margaret Madge Hiatt
Sonia Rodriguez
Stephen Michael Davis

New Plymouth, ID
Justin Wade Inns

Nyssa, OR
Brenda Trujillo Sotelo
Garrett Fowler Moyes
Peter Alexander Castillo

Ogden, UT
Bridger Reese Vorwaller

Ontario, OR
Ally Whitmer
Charlina Louise Lancaster
Christina Jewell Davis
Emily Christine Bluemel
Grace David Stoddart
Haliegh Louise Taylor
Hunter Rose Radloff
Jarren Daniel Harper
Joshua Blythe Kathriner
Kayla Nicole Hamilton
Kylee Ann Tolman
Madison Sophia Foy
Rebeca Manriquez
Shaun Hart
Sophia Dusseault

Parma, ID
Maira Alejandra Gonzalez-Amezquita

Payette, ID
Steven Tyler Corta

Richland, OR
Sydney Leigh Saunders

Springfield, OR
Brittany Shurtleff

Twin Falls, ID
Henok Habtemariam Tesfamariam
Kennedy Sorenson

Vale, OR
Alexandra Kristine McBride
Daniel Cory Russin
Derek Michel Hyde
Trey Douglas Lowe
Yvonne Tolman

Weiser, ID
Hope Kathleen Fuller
Kyle Dwight Crimin
Winter 2019
Adrian, OR
Bailey Alejandera Martinez

Baker City, OR
Laura Anne Kehrberg

Beaverton, OR
Elizabeth Silva Palestino

Blackfoot, ID
Payson Russell Mills

Boise, ID
Ashton Hayes White
Kalleena Linn Alkire
Melanie M Payne

Caldwell, ID
Anthony Lawton Sr
Oscar Mares
Robert Alan Burton
Sandy Lynn Polley

Challis, ID
Tara LaVonne Chamberlain

Cle Elum, WA
Lauryn Hink

Firth, ID
Kellie Marie Tucker

Fruitland, ID
Josiah Dewey Whiting
Stefanie Anne Grooms
Taylor Joseph Surratt

Great Falls, MT
Wyatt Lucas Bleskin

Herriman, UT
Samantha Jessop

Idaho Falls, ID
Baylie Mikelle Whiting

Kamiah, ID
Samantha Teresa Jenner

La Grande, OR
Harmony Leah Sage Daniels

Layton, UT
Shaylee Kay Flint

Marsing, ID
Stephanie Lynn Pyatt

Meridian, ID
Cody Braaksma

Midvale, UT
Jocelynn Danielle Truman

Nampa, ID
Brady W Merrifield
Elizabeth Bergmann
Margaret Madge Hiatt
Stephen Michael Davis

New Plymouth, ID
Jaeden Rose Forrey
Kenzie Nicole White
Tammy Jayo

Nyssa, OR
Auston David Johnson
Britain Elizabeth Hartley
Jasmine Christine James
Maya Jewel Garner
Moriah LeeAnn Bayes
Myo Luca Castro

Ogden, UT
Bridger Reese Vorwaller

Ontario, OR
Adam McLean
Cardale James Herzog
Charlina Louise Lancaster
Elizabeth Yesenia Barron
Rebeca Manriquez
Sabrina Catherine Bourasa
Savannah Elaine Merkel
Stacey Davila

Parma, ID
Samuel Hunter Weaver

Payette, ID
Matthew Daniel Bake
Seth Thomas York Jr
Sheena Rene Lankford
Steven Tyler Corta
Walter Harrington

Pocatello, ID
Breanne Fay Kneip

Post Falls, ID
Clay Dalton Crawford

Powell Butte, OR
Jayce Allen Garthwaite

Twin Falls, ID
Kennedy Sorenson

Vale, OR
Abbie Jean Clason
Edgar Ramses Esquivel

Weiser, ID
Hope Kathleen Fuller

Wilder, ID
Ashley Nichol Richards
Leslie Dawn Denke
Michelle Castro
Spring 2019
Adrian, OR
Bailey Alejandera Martinez

Baker City, OR
Brennon D Witty
Sydney Renae Bowling

Bend, OR
Elizabeth Jewel Taylor

Blackfoot, ID
Payson Russell Mills

Boise, ID
Eric Vega
Jared Carlisle
Melanie M Payne
Stephen Nagasawa

Caldwell, ID
Anthony Joseph Pannullo
Brody Benjamin Crawford
Christina Lannigan
Ivette Alejandra Lozano
Izaac Manuel Barroso
Krystal Bone
Samantha Rochelle Claussen
Trenton Wade Walker

Castleford, ID
Haddee Suzanne Reynolds

Council, ID
Courtney Laine Stanford
Hannah Joy Dahl

Dillwyn, VA
Christopher James Collins

Fruitland, ID
Allison Nicole Noyes
Bailey Marie Stowe
Isabel Zavala
Josiah Dewey Whiting
Kaylee Suetarea Hathhorn
Lacey Dawn Simpson
Rachel Mae Garman
Sydney May Lewellen
Vanessa Herrera

Halfway, OR
Shane Vernon Denig

Herriman, UT
Samantha Jessop

Lakeview, OR
Florian Neider

Lewiston, ID
Garrett Shannon Beckman

Long Creek, OR
George William Clark

McCall, ID
Esteban Cesar Ayllon

Middleton, ID
Autumn Veronique Dunn

Midvale, ID
Garrett Blaine Springer

Nampa, ID
Elizabeth Bergmann
Jill Stansell
Malea Dawn Stukenholtz

New Plymouth, ID
Tammy Jayo

Nyssa, OR
Janela Jedry Jones
Madison Amy Mitchell
Shantel Mary Rios

Ontario, OR
Alicia Reyes
Ally Whitmer
Cassandra Elizabeth Sanchez
Charlina Louise Lancaster
Francisco Zarate
Gage Richard Stahl
Krystal Marie Benitez
Maria Guadalupe Patlan Gomez
Matthew Allen Parker
Stacey Davila

Parma, ID
Corey Micheal Eckhart
Jose Juan Tinoco
Sarah Marrie Sandoval

Payette, ID
Dusti Macqualla Futter
Ira Robert Ure IV
Matthew Daniel Bake
Naomi Bingham
Seth Thomas York Jr
Sheena Rene Lankford

Pocatello, ID
Kyle Trent Cooper

Ruby Valley, NV
Justin Sorensen

Twin Falls, ID
Alexandra Celeste Aguayo

Union, OR
Monte William Kirby

Vale, OR
Abbie Jean Clason

Weiser, ID
Courtney A Grogan

Wilder, ID
Michelle Castro