Honor Roll

You will receive an Honors designation on the Honors list if you attain a GPA of 3.50 to 3.74 and earn at least 12 credits during the term. (credits must be earned in graded courses above 100)

Honor Roll

3.5 - 3.74 Grade Point Average

Fall 2021
APO, AE
Charity Grace Garner

Baker City, OR
Shane Matthew Cunningham

Boardman, OR
Teagan Birt

Boise, ID
Christian Schettler
Hannah Egusquiza
Osman Osman

Burley, ID
Amber L Wickel

Burns, OR
Imani Nelson Schaefer

Caldwell, ID
Austin Wyatt Shaw
Brook Cherith Walker
Ebby Sundquist
Justin DeBois
Nancy Magalli Rogel
William Michael Robinson

Challis, ID
Austin Ollar

Chelan, WA
Hailee Rae Huddleston

Clearfield, UT
Benjamin Charles McBride

Fruitland, ID
Alyssa Selma Saldivar
Celeena Cisneros-Escobedo
Clark George Mahler
Erika Hernandez Escobedo
Josey Jeanette Wilson
Miguel Angel Rios

Halfway, OR
Sammy Pollock

Heppner, OR
Kimber Kelton

Herriman, UT
Sydney Marie Shober

Homedale, ID
Rena Elizabeth Brunko

Idaho Falls, ID
Maely Marie Harrigfeld

Jamieson, OR
Peter Thomas McBride

Kalaheo, HI
Kash Kalamakea Akita

Keizer, OR
Tyler Keith Guptill

Kellogg, ID
Emma Leigh Bristow

Kennewick, WA
Samual Scott Monds

Klamath Falls, OR
Kelsi Leigh Deal

Kuna, ID
Tracy Tibbs

Lakeview, OR
Kyler D Sterba

Lawrenceville, GA
Eva Teresa Murphy

Lexington, NC
Daniel Mullin Matthews

Magna, UT
Tyken Robert Wren

McCammon, ID
Valerie Vorwaller

Meridian, ID
Grant Rung
Michael John Vizza

Mount Vernon, OR
Benjamin D Henry

Nampa, ID
Alexandrea Ramirez Durham
John Grommet
Kody Delong

New Plymouth, ID
Taylor Seaweard

Nyssa, OR
Autumn Elizabeth Ragus
Michelle Zacarias

Ontario, OR
Adrian Bates
Alexandria Suzanne Cutler
Asher LaThare Hale
Bailey Pearl Mitchell
Chae Whilum Ogden
Cole Thomas Anderson Harris
Hazel Elizabeth Sanchez-Leon
Jace Gregory Bollmann
Jose Jesus Anguiano
Kurt Kolbaba
Lizbeth Manriguez
Nora Williams
Rogelio Mireles Jr
Silas James Phillips
Uriel Herrera
William George Rush

Payette, ID
Bobby Lee Jones
Jaden Matthew Garcia
Noelanni Louise Butler
Renay Rochelle Allee-Calhoun
Troy Hutton Quintero

Pendleton, OR
Jasmine Dawn Jones

Pocatello, ID
Madison Kae Van Sickle
Scott Alex Baker

Richland, OR
Sara Lomas

Spring Creek, NV
Quinn Edward Hilyard

Twin Falls, ID
McKenna Elisabeth Todd

Vale, OR
Amber Marie Tolman
Hannah R Spicer
Kaia Averi Allen

Weiser, ID
Anderson G Jensen
Braden Karl Bumgarner
John David Stuart
Macey Nicole Buescher

Wilder, ID
Oscar Jose Puga
Winter 2022
Adrian, OR
Chantell Quayle

Baker City, OR
Shane Matthew Cunningham

Billings, MT
Nicholas J Eliason

Boise, ID
Sipan Mikaeel

Caldwell, ID
Austin Wyatt Shaw
Daniel Eckman
Isiah Shaw
Jesus Carbajal
Reschele Markey
Tristan Eileen Hendry
Troy Mills
William Moore

Crescent Valley, NV
Kaylee Jo Filippini

Eagle, ID
Craig T McCarroll

Filer, ID
Samantha Taylor

Fruitland, ID
Ashlee Petty
Bianca Villegas
Jessica E Hollaway
John Lewis Phipps
Lilliana Rose Mendoza Rodriguez
Sterling Law

Garden Valley, ID
Asher Bela Wright

Grace, ID
Madison L Windley

Grand View, ID
Samantha Jewett

Harper, OR
Sydney Nadine Johnson

Heppner, OR
Kimber Kelton

Herriman, UT
Sydney Marie Shober

Kellogg, ID
Emma Leigh Bristow

Klamath Falls, OR
Kelsi Leigh Deal

Lexington, NC
Daniel Mullin Matthews

Long Creek, OR
Drew Charles Wilburn

McCall, ID
Gretta Wheaton

Meridian, ID
Jesse Andrew Rogers

Mount Vernon, OR
Micheal James Dilley

Nampa, ID
Jena J Gray
Kody Delong

New Plymouth, ID
Erin Jason Vian
Hadley Amelia Hill

Nyssa, OR
Cristal Trinidad Montes
Hector Guadalupe Gil De La Rosa
Ismael Enrique Elguezabal
Michael Robert Sapp
Olivia Marie Williams
Zackary Joseph Alcoser

Ontario, OR
Brittany Shurtleff
Danielle Romayor
Jazmyne Noemi Ramirez
Kurt Kolbaba
Matyson Jane Siddoway
Raelee M Taylor
Silas James Phillips
Trey Washakie Trejo
Tristen Jaimez
William George Rush

Parma, ID
Lance Nichols

Payette, ID
Dawson Goodman
Jaden Matthew Garcia
Michael David Rieb
Noelanni Louise Butler
Troy Hutton Quintero

Philomath, OR
Carly Michelle Dowless

Pocatello, ID
Scott Alex Baker

Riverton, UT
Hanna Teresa Roberts

Vale, OR
Mauna-Kea Iva DeLong
Rachel E Wolfe
Silvia Chacon

Weiser, ID
Macey Nicole Buescher
Madelyn Pound
Madelyn Nichole Erickson

Wells, NV
Austin Daniel Iveson

Wilder, ID
Alondra Rodriguez
Spring 2021
Bend, OR
Indigo Jo Sappington

Boise, ID
Christian Schettler
Jonathan Clay Dunlap
Joseph Michael Hull

Burley, ID
Nicole Kay Anderton

Caldwell, ID
Abigail Paige Grooms
Aleita Falen
James Turner
Katie Villarreal
Kylie Brace
Scott E Dye

Council, ID
Jacob Ashton

Crescent Valley, NV
Kaylee Jo Filippini

Creswell, OR
Brandon Gerrett Good

Culdesac, ID
Syrinda Grace St Onge

Draper, UT
Sadie Caroline Babka

Elko, NV
Caresse Marie Basaraba

Fruitland, ID
Brianna Zachary Scotto
Eli Barnes
Josey Jeanette Wilson
Kade Lloyd Bidwell
Maria Hernandez
Rachel Ann Lasnick
Sterling Law

Garden City, ID
Nathan Thompson

Garden Valley, ID
Asher Bela Wright

Herriman, UT
Callie Ashton Davis

Hines, OR
Grace Isabelle Jenkins

Joseph, OR
Jessica Faith Teeney

Kellogg, ID
Emma Leigh Bristow

Kuna, ID
Derek Jamerson Jr
Haley Anne Morgan

Middleton, ID
Jayce Michelle Blake
Jenifer Thomas

Nampa, ID
Alexa Pieksma
Jordan Seaman
Kelsey L Warner

Nyssa, OR
Autumn Elizabeth Ragus
Cristal Trinidad Montes
Michael Robert Sapp
Saira Esmeralda Amaral

Ontario, OR
Aaron Gunner Wilson
Anthony Lane Frausto
Christina Joy CornwallBrady
Delanie Linn Tuttle
Harlee Jo Pearson
Isaiah Daniel Claudio
Jennifer Reyes
Jessica Vasquez
Kendall Faith Hawley
Maria Jasmine Quiroz
Maria Nancy Aguilar
Robert Lee Kissler

Parma, ID
Ami Sue Wall

Payette, ID
Anthony Allan Vincent

Pocatello, ID
Conner Magnuson

Redmond, OR
Roberto Jesus Amezquita

Riverton, UT
Hanna Teresa Roberts

Vale, OR
Matilda Mae Nieskens
Mauna-Kea Iva DeLong
Pheobe Rose Hester

Weiser, ID
Rolando Lopez
Sydney Marie Cobb
Tabitha Dawn Leija